Supporters welcome back GI Joe Charles ‘and then some’

6 Wins – 13 Losses – 0 Draws
First Name: Joe

Last Name: Charles

Nickname: The Ghetto Man

Date of Birth: July 16, 1958 (age 58)

Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

In January 2015, GI Joe Charles suffered a stroke during martial arts training. He lost his speech and his right side was paralyzed. Prior to the stroke, the 6-foot-1, 310 pound Charles had run a boot camp for 15 years at the Manhattan Beach Pier. Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday morning his booming voice could be heard encouraging his students with shouts of “Give me 20. And then some.”
http://www.easyreadernews.com/139594/supporters-welcome-back-gi-joe-charles-and-then-some/

Published by Tony Abbott

Tony Abbott is a digital marketing specialist experienced in Website Design and Performance, Online Marketing, Search Engine Optimization (SEO), Search Engine Marketing (SEM), Lead Generation, Social Media Marketing, and many other marketing tactics to generate a solid web presence offering maximum market exposure.

%d bloggers like this: